159
edits
(Created page with "{{AAType |Image=Elvahsiao.jpg |Type=Person |Arts=Media, Actor }} She was educated at [http://www.jcinstitute.com/ John Casablanca's College]] in Vancouver, British Columbi...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
She was educated at [http://www.jcinstitute.com/ John Casablanca's College]] in [[Vancouver]], British Columbia. Fluent in both written and spoken English, Elva attended the [[New Talent Singing Awards Vancouver Audition]] in 1998. Fluent in both written and spoken English, Elva Hsiao became one of the twelve finalists but did not place in the top five. | She was educated at [http://www.jcinstitute.com/ John Casablanca's College]] in [[Vancouver]], British Columbia. Fluent in both written and spoken English, Elva attended the [[New Talent Singing Awards Vancouver Audition]] in 1998. Fluent in both written and spoken English, Elva Hsiao became one of the twelve finalists but did not place in the top five. | ||
== | ===Discography=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! # !! width="180px"|English Title !! width="230px"|Chinese Title !! width="150px"|Released !! width="180px"|Label | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1st || ''[[Elva Hsiao (album)|Elva Hsiao Self-Titled Album]]'' || 蕭亞軒同名專輯 || 17 November 1999 || [[Virgin Records|Virgin Records Taiwan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2nd || ''[[Red Rose (album)|Red Rose]]'' || 紅薔薇 || 15 August 2000 || [[Virgin Records|Virgin Records Taiwan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3rd || ''[[Tomorrow (Elva Hsiao album)|Tomorrow]] || 明天 || 21 April 2001 || [[Virgin Records|Virgin Records Taiwan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4th ||| ''[[4U (album)|4U]]'' || || 11 February 2002 || [[Virgin Records|Virgin Records Taiwan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5th || ''[[Love's Theme Song, Kiss]]'' || 愛的主打歌,吻 || 1 November 2002 || [[Virgin Records|Virgin Records Taiwan]] | ||
|- | |||
| 6th || ''[[In Love with Love (album)|In Love with Love]]'' || 愛上愛 || 16 May 2003 || [[Virgin Records|Virgin Records Taiwan]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7th || ''[[Fifth Avenue (album)|Fifth Avenue]]'' || 第五大道 || 31 December 2003 || [[Virgin Records|Virgin Records Taiwan]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8th || ''[[1087 (Elva Hsiao album)|1087]]'' || 1087 || 22 December 2006 || [[Warner Music Group|Warner Music Taiwan]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9th || ''[[3-Faced Elva]]'' || 3面夏娃 || 15 June 2008 || [[Capitol Records#Taiwan|EMI Music Taiwan]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10th || ''[[Diamond Candy]]'' || 鑽石糖 || 9 October 2009 || [[Gold Typhoon|Gold Typhoon (Taiwan)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11th || ''[[Miss Elva]]'' || 蕭灑小姐 || 24 September 2010 || [[Gold Typhoon|Gold Typhoon (Taiwan)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12th || ''[[I'm Ready (Elva Hsiao album)|I'm Ready]]'' || 我愛我 || 23 December 2011 || [[Gold Typhoon|Gold Typhoon (Taiwan)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13th || ''[[Shut Up and Kiss Me (Elva Hsiao album)|Shut Up and Kiss Me]]'' || 不解釋親吻 || 1 September 2014 || [[Sony Music|Sony Music (Taiwan)]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits